Our Organizational Setup (हमारा संगठनात्मक व्यवस्था)

According to the Article 6 of the National Senior Citizen Association Constitution, The National General Secretary is the Principal Executive of this Association. who is elected by Delegates of all the states for five years in the national conference.The National Executive Council support to the National General Secretary, as follows.  (2023-2028)

नेशनल सीनियर सिटीजन एसोसिएशन की संविधान के अनुच्छेद 6 के अनुसार, राष्ट्रीय महासचिव ही इस संगठन का प्रधान कार्यकारी होता है, जिनका चुनाव पाँच सालों के लिए सभी राज्यो के प्रतिनिधियों (डेलीगेटों) द्वारा राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन में किया जाता है।
राष्ट्रीय कार्यकारणी परिषद राष्ट्रीय महासचिव को सहयोग करती है, जो इस प्रकार है।
(2023-2028)

National Advisory Board

Smt. Meira Kumar (Ex. Speaker,Loksabha)
(Patron in Chief)

Mahershi Anjaneshanand Sarsawati
(Prime Patron)

……………………….
(Chief Patron)

Dr. C.P. Thakur
(Ex.Union Minister)
(Chief Patron)

Mr. Bhagwat Prasad
(Ex. DIG, Founder Chairman)
(Patron)

Mr. Chandrika Yadav (Ex. Chairman)
(Patron)

Mr. Neeraj Choubey
(Patron)

Mr. Nirmalchad Sahoo
(Patron)

Dr. Ashwani Gautan
(Patron)

Mr. Awdhesh Narayan Chaturvedi
( Patron)

Mr. Awadh Bihari Ray
(Patron)

Mr. Giridhar Pathak (Ex. Police Inspector)
(Patron)

Dr. Rajbansh Singh
(Patron)

Mr. Haripad Rawani
 (Patron)

……………………….
(Patron)

…………………….
(Patron)

………………………
(Patron)

………………………….
 (Patron)

……………………….
(Patron)

Mr. Upendra Bhushan Mishra
(Retired Judge)

(Legal Adviser)

Mr. Parash Nath Ray
(Retired Judge)

(Legal Adviser)

Mr. Narvdeshwar Pandey
(Sr. Advocate)

(Legal Adviser)

Mr. Ashok Kumar
(Advocate)

(Legal Adviser)

Mr. Prabhunath Singh
(Retired Judge)
(Adviser)

Swami Anatnata Shwetdhan
(Adviser)

Prof. D.P. Sriwastav
( Adviser)

Mr. Sureshchand Mishra
(Adviser)

Mr. Harihar Prasad Singh
(Adviser)

Mr. Uma Prasad Gupta
(Adviser)

Mr. Jagropan Singh
(Adviser)

Mr. Kashinath Ray
(Adviser)

Mr. Gopal Chaurasia
(Adviser)

…………………..
(Adviser)

………………….
( Adviser)

………………….
(Adviser)

…………………..
(Adviser)

………………………..
(Adviser)

………………………..
(Adviser)

Mr. Lalit Kumar Sinha
(Spoksman)

……………………..
(Spokesman)

Mr. Niraj Kumar Pandey
(In charge, IT & Social Media Cell)

Mr.K.Venkateshivappa
(Executive Officer, IT & Social Media Cell)

National Executive Committee

Mr. Rajkumar Sharma
(Chairman)

Mr. Vidyanand Choudhary
(Working Chairman)

 Mr. Kameshwar Sharma
(Vice Chairman)

 Mr. Maya Pandey
(Vice Chairman)

……………………
(Vice Chairman)

Mr. Sataynarayan Swami
(Vice Chairman)

Mr. Ratanlal Mahto
(Vice Chairman)

Mr. P. R. Kaushik
(Vice Chairman)

…………………….
(Vice Chairman)

Mr. Ramayan Pandey “Alone”
(General Secretary)

Mr. Bijyendra Sharma
(Secretary)

Mr. Bharath Singh
(Secretary)

Mr. Prakash Kumar Das
(Secretary)

Prof. (Dr.) Bachchan Kumar Pandey
(Secretary)

Dr. Neelima Singh
(Secretary)

Mr. Nathun Prasad Singh
(Secretary)

Mr. Satendra Narayan
(Secretary)

Mr. Gagan Kumar Sen Gupta
(Secretary)

Mr. Karam Singh Mahto
(Secretary)

Mr. Ramnaresh Sharma
(Secretary)

…………………..
(Secretary)

Mr. Rohit Sharma
(Joint Secretary)

Mr. Baban Singh
(Joint Secretary)

Mr. Surendra Dubey
(Joint Secretary)

Mr. K. K. Jha
(Joint Secretary)

Mr. Manibhushan Shukla
(Joint Secretary)

Mr. Kashinath Pandey
(Joint Secretary)

……………………..
(Joint Secretary)

……………………..
(Joint Secretary)

Mr. Mahendra Mishra
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Amardev Jaiswal
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Pashupatinath Bagwadi
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Sudama Prasad Bharti
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Muktinarayan Mishra
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Deepan Prasad Sharma
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Surendra Kumar Sriwastav
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Prem Shankar Ojha
(Organization Secretary)

Mr. Kumarnath Jha
(Office Secretary)

Engr. Shyamnarayan Thakur
(Office Secretary)

Mr. Bisheswar Sharma
(Treasurer)

Mr. Suraynath Singh
(Vice Treasurer)

Mr. Anil Kumar
(Executive Member)

Mr. Harishankar Tiwari
(Executive Member)

Mr. Ramayan Choubey
(Executive Member)

National Woman Committee

Mrs. Sunita Sharma
(Chairman)

Mrs. Sarswati Mishra
(Vice Chairman)

Mrs. Jinath Hasan Khan
(Vice Chairman)

Mrs. Mamta Tiwari
(Secretary)

Mrs. Amala Kumari
(Secretary)

Mrs. Devi Basanti Tripathi
(Secretary)

Translate »
× Contact Us on Whats App